VUE Cinema West 12 Shepherds Bush Green London W12 8PP

THURSDAY 25TH AUGUST

HORROR CHANNEL SCREEN

ARROW VIDEO SCREEN

SPLICE MEDIA SCREEN

6.00 PM   - MY FATHER DIE

8.30 PM   - CELL

10.45PM  - LET HER OUT

6.15 PM   - MY FATHER DIE

8.45 PM   - CELL

11.00 PM - LET HER OUT

6.30 PM    - MY FATHER DIE

9.00 PM    - CELL

11.15 PM  - LET HER OUT

 

FRIDAY 26TH AUGUST

HORROR CHANNEL SCREEN

ARROW VIDEO SCREEN

SPLICE MEDIA SCREEN

11.00AM - FROM A HOUSE ON WILLOW STREET

1.30PM    - THE CHAMBER

4.00PM    - MERCY

6.15PM    - THEY CALL ME JEEG ROBOT

9.00PM    - PET

11.15PM  - WHITE COFFIN

11.15AM  - MERCY

1.45PM  - FROM A HOUSE ON WILLOW STREET

4.15 PM   - THE CHAMBER

6.30PM    - WHITE COFFIN

9.15PM    - THEY CALL ME JEEG ROBOT

11.55PM  - PET

11.30AM   - THE CHAMBER

2.00PM     - MERCY

4.30PM  - FROM A HOUSE ON WILLOW STREET

6.45PM     - PET

9.30PM     - WHITE COFFIN

11.30PM   - THEY CALL ME JEEG ROBOT

DISCOVERY SCREEN ONE

DISCOVERY SCREEN TWO

DISCOVERY SCREEN THREE

1.15PM    - THROUGH THE SHADOW

3.45PM    - ENCLOSURE

6.20PM    - IBIZA UNDEAD

8.45PM    - NIGHT OF SOMETHING STRANGE

11.00PM  - THE DEVIL’S CANDY

1.25PM   - FRANCESCA

3.55PM     - ANOTHER EVIL

6.25PM     - POPULATION ZERO

9.05PM     - BENAVIDEZ’S CASE

11.10PM   - THE SIMILARS

1.35.PM    - ROAD GAMES

4.05PM     - HOSTAGE TO THE DEVIL

6.40PM     - LOST SOLACE

9.10PM     - THE UNRAVELING

10.45PM   - SPECIAL SURPRISE SCREENING

SATURDAY 27TH AUGUST

HORROR CHANNEL SCREEN

ARROW VIDEO SCREEN

SPLICE MEDIA SCREEN

10.45AM - THE REZORT

1.15PM   -  ABATTOIR

3.45 PM  - THE MASTER CLEANSE

6.00PM   - SADAKO VS. KAYAKO

8.15PM   - BEYOND THE GATES

10.45PM - BLOOD FEAST

11.00AM - THE MASTER CLEANSE

1.30PM   - THE REZORT

4.00PM   - ABATTOIR

6.15PM   - BLOOD FEAST

8.30PM   - SADAKO VS. KAYAKO

11.00PM - BEYOND THE GATES

11.30AM - ABATTOIR

1.45PM   - THE MASTER CLEANSE

4.15PM   - THE REZORT

6.30PM   - BEYOND THE GATES

9.00PM   - BLOOD FEAST

11.15PM - SADAKO VS. KAYAKO

DISCOVERY SCREEN ONE

DISCOVERY SCREEN TWO

DISCOVERY SCREEN THREE

1.10PM    - SHORT FILM SHOWCASE ONE

3.50PM    - ATTACK OF THE LEDERHOSEN ZOMBIES

6.05PM    - OFFENSIVE

8.40PM    -THE LOVE WITCH

11.20PM  - KNUCKLEBONES

11.05AM   - CRUEL SUMMER

4.00PM     - HOUSE OF SALEM

6.10PM     - THE CREATURE BELOW

8.30PM     - THE UNKINDNESS OF RAVENS

10.45PM   - HALLOW’S EVE

1.00PM     - FORTITUDE

3.40PM     - FURY OF THE DEMON

5.45PM     - BEYOND THE WALLS

8.45PM     - KARAOKE CRAZIES

10.50PM    - THE DUKE MITCHELL PARTY EVENT

SUNDAY 28TH AUGUST

HORROR CHANNEL SCREEN

ARROW VIDEO SCREEN

SPLICE MEDIA SCREEN

10.45AM  - DOWNHILL

1.00PM   - JOHNNY FRANK GARRET’S LAST WORD

3.30PM    - BROKEN

6.15PM    - REALIVE

8.45PM    - 31

11.00AM   - BROKEN

1.15PM     - DOWNHILL

3.45PM    - JOHNNY FRANK GARRET’S LAST WORD

6.30PM     - REALIVE

8.35PM     - 31

11.15AM   - JOHNNY FRANK GARRET’S LAST WORD

1.45PM     - BROKEN

4.00PM     - DOWNHILL

6.45PM     - REALIVE

9.00PM     - 31

DISCOVERY SCREEN ONE

DISCOVERY SCREEN TWO

DISCOVERY SCREEN THREE

10.50AM  - SHORT FILM SHOWCASE TWO

1.40PM    - LET’S BE EVIL

3.55PM    - EGOMANIAC

6.20PM    - CROW

8.50PM    - BAD BLOOD: THE MOVIE

1.20PM    - FACING HIS FEARS

3.35PM    - BLOOD FEAST

6.30PM    - SiREN

9.00PM    - THE NEIGHBOUR

10.55AM  - BEWARE THE MOON

1.15PM    - JAMES MORAN

4.15PM    - WOMEN IN GENRE PANEL

17.00PM  - SPECIAL FX DEMONSTRATION

8.35PM    - THE FUTURE OF BRITISH HORROR

MONDAY 29TH AUGUST

HORROR CHANNEL SCREEN

ARROW VIDEO SCREEN

SPLICE MEDIA SCREEN

10.45AM  - THE WINDMILL MASSACRE

1.05PM    - MONOLITH

3.30PM    - DIRECTOR’S CUT

6.30PM    - RED CHRISTMAS

8.45PM    - TRAIN TO BUSAN

11.00AM  - DIRECTOR’S CUT

1.30PM    -  THE WINDMILL MASSACRE

4.00PM    -  MONOLITH

6.45PM    -  RED CHRISTMAS

9.00PM    -  TRAIN TO BUSAN

11.15AM   - MONOLITH

1.45PM     - DIRECTOR’S CUT

4.15PM     - THE WINDMILL MASSACRE

7.00PM     - RED CHRISTMAS

9.15PM     - TRAIN TO BUSAN

DISCOVERY SCREEN ONE

DISCOVERY SCREEN TWO

DISCOVERY SCREEN THREE

12.30PM  - SHORT FILM SHOWCASE THREE

3.35PM    - WE ARE THE FLESH

6.15PM    - BLOOD HUNTERS

10.50AM  - THE KILLING OF AMERICA

1.20PM    - PARANORMAL DRIVE

3.40PM    - HERE ALONE

6.20PM    -THE EVIL IN US

11.00AM   - UNDER THE SHADOW

1.15PM     - MAN UNDERGROUND

3.45PM     - SHELLEY

6.25PM     - FOUND FOOTAGE 3D

TIMES ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE

The FrightFest website does not use cookies to store or track any information about your visit, the fans forum does however use cookies to allow posts to be made.
Continued use of both the website and the forum implies that you are happy with our policy

 FrightFest & FrightFest Presents are the registered trademarks of London FrightFest Limited.  © 2016
This web site is owned and published by London FrightFest Limited.