1. ONE CUT OF THE DEAD
2. THE WITCH IN THE WINDOW
3. WHAT KEEPS YOU ALIVE
4. CLIMAX
5. SUMMER OF 84
I also really liked THE CLEANING LADY and OPEN 24 HOURS.
Search found 7 matches
- Tue Aug 28, 2018 4:05 pm
- Forum: FF 2018
- Topic: Best 5 of the festival
- Replies: 24
- Views: 33104
- Tue Jul 03, 2018 10:49 am
- Forum: FF 2018
- Topic: Turn Off Your Bloody Phone
- Replies: 2
- Views: 3982
Re: Turn Off Your Bloody Phone
She was a legend! Hey, instead of the shorts maybe we could get live performances this year.
- Tue Jul 03, 2018 10:37 am
- Forum: FF 2018
- Topic: Goodbye. Doesn't feel like FrightFest anymore.
- Replies: 48
- Views: 44685
Re: Goodbye. Doesn't feel like FrightFest anymore.
I am not disappointed at all that THE NUN, MANDY, SLENDER MAN, etc. are not playing. Yes it would be nice to see them with a FF audience but I can easily see those films on a big screen when they’re released. For me, FF has always been about discovering those gems that don’t get a mainstream cinema ...
- Sun Jul 01, 2018 6:15 pm
- Forum: FF 2018
- Topic: Turn Off Your Bloody Phone
- Replies: 2
- Views: 3982
Turn Off Your Bloody Phone
I hope the idents are played more frequently this year; like before every film. Not only to remind the occasional self-centred idiot but because they're great fun. I'd love to see some of the old ones again, there must be a decent back catalogue. To Ian, Paul, Alan and team... I can't thank you enou...
- Sat Jul 02, 2016 1:06 pm
- Forum: FF 2016
- Topic: Ticket Sales
- Replies: 65
- Views: 57367
Re: Ticket Sales
Those who didn't have any luck earlier keep checking as there seem to be tickets popping back up as available... That was crazy stressful compared to the sleepy queue, the guys certainly fixed the crashing problem.
- Tue Jul 29, 2014 4:55 pm
- Forum: FF 2014
- Topic: TOP 5 MOST ANTICIPATED FILMS
- Replies: 20
- Views: 21012
Re: TOP 5 MOST ANTICIPATED FILMS
1. It Follows... Fingers crossed for a late announcement!
Otherwise:
1. The Guest
2. The Green Inferno
3. The Babadook
4. Digging Up the Marrow
5. Home
Otherwise:
1. The Guest
2. The Green Inferno
3. The Babadook
4. Digging Up the Marrow
5. Home
Re: Top 5
Top 5 -
1. The Woman
2. The Innkeepers
3. Tucker & Dale vs Evil
4. Troll Hunter
5. Final Destination 5
Honourable mention - A Horrible Way To Die, My Sucky Teen Romance
Really really enjoyed the festival but...
Most disappointing - Kill List
Worst - Inbred
1. The Woman
2. The Innkeepers
3. Tucker & Dale vs Evil
4. Troll Hunter
5. Final Destination 5
Honourable mention - A Horrible Way To Die, My Sucky Teen Romance
Really really enjoyed the festival but...
Most disappointing - Kill List
Worst - Inbred