R100

PAST EVENTS

FILM 4 FrightFest
2014 all-NIGHTER
LONDON, BRISTOL, GLASGOW, EDINBURGH

FILM 4 FrightFest
Vue Cinema, West End, Leicester Square, London.
21 – 25 August 2014

 

 

 

 

See our past festival guides here

FRIGHTFEST GLASGOW 2014
GLASGOW FILM THEATRE/CIneworld Renfrew Street, Glasgow
FRIDAY 28th - SATURDAY & Sunday 1ST & 2nd MARCH

FULL DETAILS
OF THE FILMS CAN BE FOUND here

FRIGHTFEST 2013 ALL-NIGHTER
FULL DETAILS OF THE FILMS CAN BE FOUND BELOW

VUE WEST END - LONDON - 26th OCTOBER - SOULMATE, PATRICK, DISCOPATH, MARK OF THE DEVIL, THE STATION, NOTHING LEFT TO FEAR -
GFT - GLASGOW - 2ND NOVEMBER - PATRICK, DISCOPATH, MARK OF THE DEVIL, THE STATION, NOTHING LEFT TO FEAR
EMPIRE CINEMAS - BASILDON, POOLE, NEWCASTLE, SUNDERLAND - 2ND NOVEMBER - PATRICK, DISCOPATH, THE STATION, NOTHING LEFT TO FEAR
WATERSHEAD BRISTOL - 16TH NOVEMBER - PATRICK, DISCOPATH, MARK OF THE DEVIL, THE STATION, NOTHING LEFT TO FEAR

FILM 4 FRIGHTFEST
22nd to 26th of August 2013.

MAIN SCREEN
Thursday 22nd August

6.30pm - The Dead 2:India - SOLD OUT - 2nd screening added
9.00pm - Curse Of Chucky
11.30pm - You're Next
 

DISCOVERY SCREEN 1

DISCOVERY SCREEN 2

FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST

10.30am - The Dyatlov Pass Incident
12.45pm - Dementamania
3.00pm - Variety Spotlight: Ben Wheatley
4.15 pm - Hatchet III
6.45pm - Haunter
9.15pm - V/H/S 2
11.30pm - 100 Bloody Acres

FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST

10.40am - For Elisa
1.00pm - Daylight
3.15pm - Sadik 2
6.00pm - Outpost: Rise Of Spetsnaz
8.45pm - Paranormal Diaries:Clophill
11.00 pm Wake In Fright
 

FRIDAY 23RD AUGUST

10.35am - The American Scream
12.50pm - Hansel & Gretel: The 420 Witch
3.15pm - Antisocial
6.30pm - Painless
9.00pm - Wither - SOLD OUT
11.15pm - Snap

SATURDAY 24th AUGUST

10.30am - The Hypnotist
1.15pm - Frankenstein's Army
3.30 pm - Hammer Of The Gods
6.00 pm - No One Lives
8.55pm - R.I.P.D.
11.30pm - Cheap Thrills

SATURDAY 24th AUGUST

10.40am - Stalled - SOLD OUT
1.00pm - Willow Creek - SOLD OUT
3.15pm - Cannon Fodder
6.15 pm - Rewind This!
9.05pm - The Borderlands - SOLD OUT
11.25pm - On Tender Hooks
 

SATURDAY 24th AUGUST

10.15am - Daylight
12.50pm - Bring Me The Head of Machine Gun Woman
3.30pm - Paranormal Diaries:Clophill
6.40pm - The Desert
9.05pm - The Demon's Rook
11.15pm - Sadik 2

SUNDAY 25th AUGUST

10.30am - Missionary
1.00pm - In Fear
3.15pm - Andy Nyman's Quiz From Hell 4 + Dark Tourist
6.45pm - 666 Short Film Awards + The Conspiracy
9.10pm - The Last Days
11.30pm - I Spit On Your Grave 2
 

SUNDAY 25th AUGUST

10.20am - Painless
12.50pm - Hansel & Gretel: The 420 Witch
3.15pm - Holliston
6.40pm - The Desert
9.05pm - Antisocial
11.10pm - Wither

SUNDAY 25th AUGUST

10.25am - Outpost: Rise Of Spetsnaz
1.00pm - Contracted
3.20pm - The Fall Of The House of Usher
6.30pm - Nosferatu
8.45pm - Corruption
11:00pm - Willow Creek

MONDAY 26th AUGUST

11.30am - Dark Touch
1.30pm - Banshee Chapter
3.35pm - Odd Thomas
6.30pm - We Are What We Are
9.00pm - Big Bad Wolves
 

MONDAY 26th AUGUST

11.15am - The Borderlands
1.35pm - The Demon's Rook
3.20pm - Snap
6.35pm - Rewind This!

MONDAY 26th AUGUST

11.20am - On Tender Hooks
1.40pm - Cannon Fodder
4.00pm - For Elisa
6.40 pm- Stalled - SOLD OUT
8.50pm - Stalled - Extra screening

 

 

 


This web site is owned and published by London FrightFest Limited.
 © London FrightFest Ltd. 2000-2014

VUE WEST END CINEMA LEICESTER
Film4logoRGBKeylinewhite2
HeaderMainTitle2
twitterlogo1
matteblueandwhitesquareiconsocialmedialogosfacebooklogocopy1
m4
horrorchannel1
m5
m6
YouTubelogo1